Steering Committee

General Chair Alexandra Silva, University College London
Advisory Chair Moshe Y. Vardi, Rice University
Co-Chair Orna Grumberg, Technion
Co-Chair Eran Yahav, Technion
CAV Representative Daniel Kroening, University of Oxford
CP Representative Emmanuel Hebrard, LAAS-CNRS
CSF Representative Ante Đerek, University of Zagreb
FSCD Representative Delia Kesner, Université de Paris
ICLP Representative Marco Gavanelli, Università Degli Studi Di Ferrara
IJCAR Representative Franz Baader, TU Dresden
ITP Representative Lawrence Paulson, University of Cambridge
KR Representative Gerhard Lakemeyer, RWTH Aachen University
LICS Representative Dale Miller, Inria
SAT Representative Armin Biere, Johannes Kepler University Linz

FLoC

During the past forty years there has been extensive, continuous, and growing interaction between logic and computer science. In many respects, logic provides computer science with both a unifying foundational framework and a tool for modeling. In fact, logic has been called “the calculus of computer science”, playing a crucial role in diverse areas such as artificial intelligence, computational complexity, distributed computing, database systems, hardware design, programming languages, and software engineering.

The Federated Logic Conference brings together several international conferences related to mathematical logic and computer science.

Programme Committee

General chair Alexandra Silva, University College London
Advisory chair Moshe Y. Vardi, Rice University
Co-chair Orna Grumberg, Technion
Co-chair Eran Yahav, Technion

Conference PC Chairs

CAV Yakir Vizel, Technion
Sharon Shoham, Tel Aviv University
CP Christine Solnon, INSA Lyon
CSF Stefano Calzavara, Università Ca’ Foscari Venezia
David Naumann, Stevens Institute of Technology
FSCD Amy Felty, University of Ottawa
ICLP Yuliya Lierler, University of Nebraska Omaha
José F. Morales, IMDEA Software Institute
IJCAR Jasmin Blanchette, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam
Laura Kovacs, TU Wien
Dirk Pattinson, Australian National University
ITP June Andronick, UNSW Sidney & Proofcraft
Leonardo de Moura, Microsoft Research
KR Gabriele Kern-Isberner, TU Dortmund
Tommie Meyer, University of Cape Town
DL Tommie Meyer, University of Cape Town
NMR Gabriele Kern-Isberner, TU Dortmund
LICS Christel Baier, TU Dresden
SAT Ofer Strichman, Technion
Kuldeep S. Meel, National University of Singapore

Organizing Committee

General chair Alexandra Silva, University College London
Advisory chair Moshe Y. Vardi, Rice University
Co-chair Orna Grumberg, Technion
Co-chair Eran Yahav, Technion
Website Shachar Itzhaky, Technion
Publicity Chair Arie Gurfinkel, University of Waterloo
General Administrative
Manager
Suzie Eid, Technion
Fundraising Chair Hana Chockler, King’s College London
Diversity Co-chairs Orna Kupferman, Hebrew University of Jerusalem
Prakash Panangaden, McGill University
Workshops Co-chairs Shaull Almagor, Technion
Guillermo A. Pérez, University of Antwerp
Mentoring Workshop Co-chairs Marijana Lazić, TU Munich
Caterina Urban, Inria
Sandra Kiefer, Aachen University
Proceedings Chair Hilel Kugler, Bar-Ilan University
Program Coordinator Ori Lahav, Tel Aviv University
Registration Chair Guy Avni, University of Haifa
General Public Events Chair Georg Weissenbacher, TU Wien
Olympic Games Chair Dana Drachsler, Technion

Conference Chairs

CAV Yakir Vizel, Technion
Sharon Shoham, Tel Aviv University
CP Roie Zivan, Ben-Gurion University
Ferdinando Fioretto, Syracuse University
CSF Eyal Ronen, Tel Aviv University
FSCD Nachum Dershowitz, Tel Aviv University
ICLP Michael Codish, Ben-Gurion University
IJCAR Arnon Avron, Tel Aviv University
ITP Liron Cohen, Ben-Gurion University
KR
     DL
     NMR
Ofer Arieli, The Academic College of Tel-Aviv
LICS Dana Fisman, Ben-Gurion University
SAT Ofer Strichman, Technion

Workshops Committee

  Program Chair Conference Chair